, , , , , ,

Samsung Galaxy S20 FE

Samsung

  • DisplayMain display: Super AMOLED 16M colors, 120 Hz, 1080 x 2400 px (6.50″) 405 ppi
  • ProcessorProcessor: Samsung Exynos 990 2.73 GHz [Number of cores: 8]
  • Internal memoryInternal memory: 128 GB, 256 GB
  • RAMRAM: 6 GB, 8 GB
  • BatteryBattery: Li-Ion 4500 mAh
  • CameraCamera: 12 Mpx
  • Memory cardsMemory cards: microSD, microSDHC, microSDXC (max 1 TB)

$650.00

wws Maya / Pre-sale Questions Need Help? Contact Us via WhatsApp
This is the phone that will change photography.
Meet Galaxy S20, S20+, and S20 Ultra. With revolutionary 8K Video Snap changing how you capture not just video, but photography.1 Add in Samsung Knox security, an intelligent battery, powerful processor, and massive storage — and the Galaxy S20 series unveils a whole new world for mobile.
HIGH RESOLUTION
108MP lets you pinch in. Again. And again.3
Far beyond the 12 megapixel category, Galaxy S20 Ultra gives you millions more pixels in each photograph. Which means for the first time ever you can pinch in for details you’d never have seen before.
SPACE ZOOM
Zoom in 100X to find shots you never knew existed4
It starts with 10x Hybrid Optic Zoom enabled by a revolutionary folded lens and high resolution image sensor. Couple that with Super Resolution Zoom enhanced by camera AI to get close up to the action and capture moments you might have missed.

*Image simulated for illustrative purposes.
We almost tripled the sensor size so you can shoot more of the night
In low light, the pro-grade camera system captures multiple photos at once, merging them into one stunning shot with less blur and noise. With larger image sensors and AI, switching to Night mode means you can shoot night-time scenes clearer.7
Now the highest-resolution video on a smartphone
We’ve taken mobile resolution from 4K all the way to 8K. That’s 4 times bigger than UHD and 16 times bigger than FHD. That means you’ll capture moments in super-sharp resolution.
Sophisticated AI stabilizes video like an action cam
The larger sensor and anti-rolling stabilizer balances camera movement so your footage won’t turn out blurry and unstable, but super smooth.
A whole new way to take one shot and capture multiple formats
Single Take is essentially burst mode turned beast mode. With revolutionary AI, it lets you shoot for up to 10 seconds and get back a variety of formats — meaning you can choose the best style for the moment without having to reshoot.8
Powerful speed to keep you sharing and streaming
Stay on top of your games, streams, and social media with download speeds up to 2.0Gbps on LTE and secure Wi-Fi6 connections.9
Power on and on and on…
Our batteries are powerful, maxing out at 5000mAh (typical).10, 11 But they’re also intelligent, adjusting to your mobile habits to save power and last way longer on a single charge.
The space to store your favourite photos and videos
Galaxy S20, S20+, and S20 Ultra come with vast storage built in for your high-res videos and photos. You can then expand it with a microSD card for even more storage — over 1TB total.12, 13
We upgraded the whole security system, so what’s yours stays yours
We created a secure processor dedicated to protecting your PIN, password, pattern, and Blockchain Private Key. Combined with the Knox platform, security is infused into every part of your phone, from hardware to software. So private data stays private.
brands

General

Other names: SM-G785F, Galaxy S20 FE LTE
Dimensions: 159,8 x 74,5 x 8,4 mm
Weight: 190 g
GSM frequencies: 850/900/1800/1900
Standard UMTS: 850/900/1900/2100
Standard battery: Li-Ion 4500 mAh
Internal memory: 128 GB, 256 GB
RAM memory: 6 GB, 8 GB
Memory cards: microSD, microSDHC, microSDXC (max 1 TB)
Operating system: Android 10
Processor: Samsung Exynos 990 2.73 GHz
Number of cores: 8
GPU: ARM Mali-G77 MP11

Multimedia

Main display: Super AMOLED 16M colors, 120 Hz, 1080 x 2400 px (6.50″) 405 ppi
Touchscreen: Yes
Digital camera: 12 Mpx
Secondary camera: 32 Mpx
Flash: Yes, LED
Video: H.264, H.265, MPEG4 – 24 fps
MP3: Yes

 

Communication and messaging/data transfer

Dictionary: Yes, T9
EMS:
MMS: Yes
Speakerphone: Yes
Voice dial: Yes
Call forwarding: Yes
e-mail client: Yes
RSS Reader: Yes
IrDA:
Bluetooth: Yes, v5.0
GPRS: Yes
EDGE: Yes
WiFi: Yes, v802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax
Hotspot WiFi: Yes
DLNA:
WAP: Yes, v2.0
xHTML: Yes
HSCSD:
HSDPA: Yes, 42.20 Mbit/s
HSUPA: Yes, 5.76 Mbit/s
HSPA: Yes
HSPA+: Yes
LTE: Yes
NFC: Yes
WiMAX:
USB Yes, v3.1 OTG Type-C
HDMI
GPS: Yes
GLONASS: Yes
Push To Talk:

 

Other features

Java: Yes, ART
Calendar: Yes
Watch: Yes
Recorder: Yes
Alarm: Yes
Stopwatch: Yes
Organizer: Yes
Calculator: Yes
Polyphony: Yes

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Samsung Galaxy S20 FE”

There are no reviews yet.

Our customer support team is here to answer your questions. Ask us anything!